No tracking 😉

But in our app "Straf en Beloon" there is. Read the policy.

Studder, located at Diamond 8
2719RX
Zoetermeer is responsible for the processing of personal data as set out in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
https://studder.nl
Diamond 8
2719RX
Zoetermeer
+31615942375
Joey Hengst is the Data Protection Officer of Studder He/she can be reached via contact@studder.nl

Personal data we process
Studder processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide these data to us yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:
– First and last name
– Gender
– Date of birth
– E-mail address
– Location information
– Internet browser and device type

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16 years of age. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in their children’s online activities in order to prevent the collection of information about children without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without that consent, please contact us at contact@studder.nl and we will delete that information.

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data?
Studder processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Inform you about changes to our services and products
– Allow you to create an account
– Studder analyses your behaviour on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.

Automated decision making
Studder does not take decisions on the basis of automated processing operations on matters that could have (significant) consequences for individuals. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without a human being (e.g. an employee of Studder) being among them.

How long we keep personal data

Studder does not retain your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data are collected.

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Studder does not sell your details to third parties and will only provide them if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data on our behalf, we enter into a processing agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Studder remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Studder apps use functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Studder uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferences are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimise it. In addition, we place cookies that track your surfing behaviour so that we can offer you customized content and advertisements.

On your first visit to an app, we already informed you about these cookies and asked your permission to place them.

Viewing, modifying or deleting data
You have the right to access, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself via the personal settings of your account. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organisation mentioned by you.

If you wish to exercise your right to object and/or right to data transferability or if you have any other questions/remarks about the data processing, please send a specific request to contact@studder.nl.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Burgerservicenummer (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. Student will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks.

Studder would also like to point out that you have the possibility to submit a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Authority for Personal Data. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Studder takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via contact@studder.nl